?

Log in

 
 
25 May 2009 @ 10:22 pm
I was made for loving you  
Jo just posted this on his blog ( johalbigblog.tumblr.com/).
The boys are covering the classic Kiss song "I was made for loving you" on a TV show.


Tags:
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Evvva: MäxFabi1evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Yeah, they're growing up real nicely.

I loled so much at the I kissed a girl. :D
steinsgrrl: Maex full onsteinsgrrl on May 25th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
That rocked SO HARD! *flails!!*

Omg thank you for posting this!! I'm totally lmao and dying here, that was so damn epic. I swear, it's not gonna take much to fling me over into the KiPi fandom, especially when they do shit like this! :DDDD

(btw, Maex needs to be my boyfriend. That's all.)
Evvva: Mäx1evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:18 am (UTC)
Totally freaking epic. :D

(Mäx needs to be everybody's boyfriend.)
steinsgrrlsteinsgrrl on May 26th, 2009 06:21 am (UTC)
He'd be a really, really tired boyfriend. But that's okay, we'd make him feel much, much better. ;p
(Deleted comment)
Evvva: Jo3evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
I know, Mäx is freakin hilarious.

They really do sound great and I totally love it.
Yuvi: Killerpilzeyuvi on May 26th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
That is a fantastic song to cover ^_^

They did a great job. Man.. seeing Fabi now.. he really has grown up nicely, hasn't he?

Maex is just so crazy and hilarious.. and I LOVE HIM! hehehehe
Evvva: KiPi magicevvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:26 am (UTC)
I really love that song.

Fabi is looking really fine :)

Mäx is truly hilarious, and I think it's impossible not to love him.
Fitz: little heartnaruke_chan on May 26th, 2009 01:52 am (UTC)
What else is there to say but HUBBA HUBBA MAEXI.

Loooool. *favorites*
Evvva: Mäx1evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
I absolutely love him in this video. He's hot and hilarious. <3
titacatstitacats on May 26th, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
OMG LMAO! That's just epic and Maex was really into the whole KISS persona thing. LOLOLOLOL
Evvva: JoFabi1evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
It's totally epic, lol.
silly chelsea: [KiPi] maex: rockin out the yellowsillyfax on May 26th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC)
LOL. EPIC. WIN.

Love this vid! Thanks so much for sharing. Just- *flails* Jo and Maex singing in English. Fabi... growing so nicely. I about died when Maex licked Jo's guitar. And then the red tongue. Haha. Oh man. Fav'd it like whoa.
Evvva: Mäx1evvva_90 on May 26th, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
They sound so great in English.

Fabi is growing very nicely.

Mäx licking the guitar is so much win. :)
mieka_writesmieka_writes on May 26th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
Our little Fabi looks like he's taller than Jo now..

and dear good Mäx.. what a goof...
Kairorukairoru on May 26th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
I LOLed throughout the video--the lyrics just amuse me for some reason... And like everyone's saying, Fabi looks so much older!!!!
(Deleted comment)
Kairorukairoru on May 27th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, it seems like the cameramen liked zooming in on the uptight older people, who looked shocked at their performance, but it did show some ppl clapping for them...